Cool Links
- MIT Open Courseware (EE and COS)The MIT Open Courseware project contains undergraduate and graduate MIT course material. Use MIT OCW material to supplement your own course activity.
- Programmer's HeavenProgrammer's Heaven is an information/code repository for languages, platforms, applications, and WEB development tools. The site contains articles, tutorials, development tools, links, message boards, and source code.
Articles
- ACM Digital Library Full text archive of the Association for Computer Machinery.
- IEEE Xplore IEEE conference, journals, transactions, magazines, and standards - full text.
- INSPEC Indexes literature in computer science and electrical engineering with links to some full-text.
- Electronic Journal Center (EJC) Includes full-text of select STEM publishers and some professional associations.
- moremore computer science and engineering databases
Books
For more search options: Full Catalog Search, OhioLINK
Books
-
Other options:
- OhioLINK Electronic Book Collection (EBC) - A scholarly collection of electronic books.
- Safari Books Online - A collection of online books covering software help manuals. Includes books from O'Reilly, Sams, Microsoft, Que, and others books. Topics include artificial intelligence, computer science, IT management; software engineering, and much more.
- EBSCO eBooks - Electronic collection covering a broad array of topics
Professional Societies
- ACM (Association for Computing Machinery)ACM is the largest and oldest computing society. ACM fosters the exchange of ideas and discoveries among computer scientists worldwide.
- IEEE Computer SocietyIEEE COS is dedicated to advancing the theory, practice, and application of computer and information processing technology. The IEEE Computer society hosts conferences and publishes journals, transactions, magazines, and conference papers.
Your Librarian |



Loading...
